Saturday, October 11, 2014

Cuteness Overdose ; Tony Moly Panda's Dream So Cool Eye Stick (TR/ENG)



Hello everyone! Todays topic is ''CUTENESS IN COSMETIC'' .  When the packaging is cute , I cant resist to buy it. And usually it ends with not-so-good-quality .
This product is not an exeption. Compared to my Etude House Eye Stick which I reviewed here  the quality is not so good.


 Product Info / Ürün Tanıtımı :

- Portable stick type eye serum; provides moisture and cooling effect
- Contains alcohol 
- 5 no-added
- 9gr
- Smells light but not as good as my Etude Eye Stick, I can smell  alcohol slightly.
- Light blue color




- Taşınabilir göz çevresi bakım serumu ; göz çevresini nemlendirip, serinletir.
- Alkol içeriyor
- Diğer 5 zararlıyı içermiyor.
- 9 gr
- Daha önce bu yazımda yorumladığım TIK Etude House'un benzer ürünü çok güzel kokuyordu, bu ise çok hafif de olsa etil alkolümsü kokuyor.
- Mavi renk



You can take good photos with packaging . But the quality didnt satisfied me. Yet, it isn't that bad for someone who doesnt face dry skin problems. 
It moisturises slightly and cools down the temperature for preventing eye puffiness. 
I didnt applied before & after photos because the difference is so little that my camera couldnt catch :( 
Unlike my etude eye stick which was my friend for brightening dark circles and relieving puffiness, this only cools. 
Besides packaging makes it so easy to use  everywhere and every condition. I love portable things^^







++Pros / Cons--

+Its so easy to use, I reach for it when I'm outside and having eye fatique.
+  Or in the morning I use it for eye make up to fit in a short time.

-Dont have brightening effect 
-Dont reduce eye puffiness
+ Cools, and cooling is good for not getting wrinkles
+ Slightly moisturize
+ Cute & affordable packaging.

++ İyi Yanlar / Kötü Yanlar --

+ Kullanmak çok kolay, ruj gibi döndürün ve sürün. Bu yüzden rahatça taşıyabilir, göz çevreniz kötüleşmeye başladığında kullanıp, serinleterek göz altınızı canlandırabilirsiniz.
- Daha önce bahsettiğim Etude House'un benzer ürünü (EH diyeceğim) göz altımı aydınlatıyordu, bu aydınlatmıyor
- Göz altı şişliğini EH'ın ki kadar azaltmıyor.
+ Serinletiyor ve gerginliği azlttığı için kırışıklığı önlüyor.
+ Nemlendiriyor ama EH kadar değil.
+ Paketi çok şirin ve fiyatı 15-20 tl civarı



Overall Score / Puanı : 3/5

Won't repurchase again ; I've tried many eye creams that may be the reason for me unliking the product. My dark cicles was seeming better when I was using my Etude House eye stick, This product only ''Prevents'' while the other one effects the moment you use . For long term effect I already use another eye serum. When I but sticks I hope to get immediate results when I'm outside or I'm having a short time.So I'll not buy it again .
Suggest for who; If you have oily lids, or normal eye area with slight puffiness  you can buy it. 
No to whom; But if you're searching for sth to relieve your dark circles and pufiness before make-up or wanting moisture  go for other ones .

Yeniden almayacağım; Hemen hemen her yönüyle (paket hariç ) EH'nin ürünü bence daha başarılıydı ve etkiliydi.
Kime önerilmez; Özellikle kuruluktan şikayet edenlere önerilmez, faha nemlendirici bir ürün almalılar.
Kime önerilir; Yağlı ve normal ciltler yeterli nem ve hafif srinlik için alabilirler.

http://w2beauty.com while registering use my sponsor code 2038805 in sponsorship code area when you register, to get 5$ voucher !!


Sunday, September 28, 2014

Stylenanda 3CE Under Eye Flash #1 Romanticism / En Sevdiğim Kore Eyeliner'ım


Hello everyone ! Another favourite item review is here for you ! 
I hear a lot of people saying that 3CE never dissapoints! Now , I agree :)) 
In case you don't know; its famous and well known as Korean MAC ! 
It delivers make up range rather than skincare. 
They sell high quality make up products to get our wallets empty ^.^ 
Especially lip products are really loved by Korean society !

This product was send to me by HonestSkin. I shopped a lot from them and they send me some products  ~~ 
Even though being VIP doesn't get me  much benefits, still thank you HonestSkin !
MY HONEST OPINION ABOUT HONESTSKIN;
Take note that honestskin's customer service might not satisfy you.
 Cuz they made a lot of mistakes with my orders. 
Also their VIP system sucks because you can only use your %3 special VIP discount chance when you shop more than 500$ at once :( Other websites usually offer %5 sale for everything when someone gets VIP. I think they should respect more to their royal customers
 But still prices are reasonable and they dont send out of date items. 
They send with tracking number which other countries might love but for our country its a big problem @customs :((
They have some special sales that might satisfy you .


Herkese merhaba ! Bugün size en sevdiğim göz altı eyelinerından bahsetmek için sabırsızlanıyorum!! Aranızda Ünlü  Kore Moda Markası Stylenanda'nın makyaj markası '' 3CE '' yani '' 3 Concept Eyes''ı duyanlar var mı bilemiyorum. Türkiyede pek bilinen bir marka değil. Ama Koreliler arasında Kore'nin MAC'i olarak biliniyor . Makyaj malzemeleri üzerine yoğunlaşıyor, cilt bakım ürünleri çok sınırlı, 1-2 nemlendirici ürün ve mist o kadar. Gerisi hep rengarenk ~~ 
Özellikle dudak ürünleri konusunda renk yelpazesi geniş ve kaliteli olduğu için Koreliler arasın çok popüler . Fiyat olarak da MAC'e yakın, kalite olarak da alternatif . Okuduğum bloglarda 3CE ürünlerine verdiği paraya bin pişman olanına pek rastlamadım. Sadece siyah kalem eyelinerının kalıcılığını pek sevmediğinden söz eden bir yazıyla karşılaştım ama yine de diğer özellikleriyle verilen paraya acıtmıyor demişti yazar :D 

Bu eyeliner daha önce bahsettiğim Etude House Big Eye Maker Tık!  Etude House Aegyo Maker Tık! gibi Kore tarzı sevimli göz makyajı için sıklıkla kullanılabildiği gibi basitçe göz altını aydınlatmak için bu linkte bahsettiğim Holika Holika Jewel Light eyeliner gibi de kullanılabiliyor. Ayrıca doğal duruşuyla ve yumuşak kıvamıyla far gibi de kullanılabilir.

Product Info  / Ürün Tanıtımı



You know what ? I agree with everything said on the promotional info ! Its rare for me to agree everything written for promotional pictures but I really loved the texture, deep color. It  really is long lasting and waterproof ! 

Before, my favourite eye flash (under eye liner)  was Holika Holika's Jewel Light Eyeliner which I reviewed here. But after using this I noticed the texture difference and I havent been using holika holika jewel light eyeliner for a long time if  I can replace the color with 3CE one  .  

Color range goes like this ; 







One of the things I love is the shimmers are so little than all of my other under eye products ! Even powdery shadows ! The shimmers are so little that doesn't look so much for daily use .Does't yell at everyone like ''Hey , I wear shimmers under my eyes '' It looks so elegant and natural. I compared it with my Etude House Big Eye Maker I reviewed here  , my Etude House Cute Eye Maker which I reviewed here. They are all used for aegyo sal or under eye make up . The most shimmers are in 3CE one but the most natural looking is also 3CE .  I think the shimmer size effects the look a lot :)



Package /Paket


Classy packaging shows the color you will meet soon ~~  It doesnt open up and dirty your pouch. It comes with security seal, you can remove once you open it .Twistable design is really easy to use. When I first opened  it  was so easy to draw VERY thin lines , since we dont use sharpener , just twist it ; the tip may get thicker after a few uses. But still its more easy to get thin lines than most of my eye liners and under eye products I mentioned above for comparison :)






Usage / Kullanım



Color payoff is so good only one swipe gives the color to the skin.
After it dries, it doesn't smudge. Sometimes it simply transfers to fingers , gets erased  but still it doesn't smudge much and make your checks full of shimmers.
 ( I was having this experience with my other shimmery products too much cuz I play with  my eyes too often) 
The lasting power is so good for me, I don't have oily lids so it lasts as long as I don't remove it or I don't play with my eyes often. I can't really wear mascara because of my watery eyes but I can wear this and it doesn't get erased easily and dont run like mascaras :D
Texture is amazingly soft and doesn't irritate my sensitive eyes *.* 
If you are a follower of my blog for a long time probably you'll know that I am so amateur when it comes to eyeliners. This is so easy to use , I dont really do touch up ;)





Conclusion /Sonuç


+The best thing is ; when I touch my eyes it transfers to my fingers and doesn't smudge and make my face shimmerry.
+Texture is so soft doesn't irritate my eyes. (This made me want to buy whole colors in the range)
+Easy to use for everyone.
+Good color payoff.
+ Wide color range for an under eye liner collection. (Others usually have 2-3 colors)
+ Usable as an eye shadow too.

-Only con might be the price for amount. But still for one swipe I get what I get from others' 3 swipe so price is bearable ;)


+ Bu ürün hakkında en çok sevdiğim şey gözümü kaşıdığımda ürünün elime bulaşması ve yüzümde dağılmaması. Yüzüme bulaşmıyor elime bulaşıp siliniyor *.*
+ Çok yumuşak, denediğim en yumuşak eyeliner diyebilirim bu özelliği sayesinde bütün renklerini alma isteği uyandırıyor :)
+ Yumuşak olduğu için hassas gözleri pek rahatsız edip sulandırmıyor. (İç tarafa sürerseniz ve gerçekten çok hassas gözleriniz varsa belki sulanabilir )
+ Uzun süre dayanıyor. Gözümü ellemezsem ben akşam eve gelip silene kadar çıkmıyor.
+Renk seçeneği göz altı için olduğuna bakarsak baya çok  :)
+ Far gibi kullanılabilir ;)

- Olumsuz yanı fiyatı olabilir . Kargosuz, Kore fiyatı 25 tl civarı. Ama tek seferde işinizi görüp 2-3 kez üstünden geçmek zorunda kalmadığınız için fiyatı fena sayılmaz.


Overall Score / Puanı : 5/5

Yes! Will repurchase again ; I loved it so much, so soft and looks natural !!!
Yeniden alacağım ; Çünkü çok sevdim , çok yumuşak ve çok doğal duruyor!!!
Suggest for who; Everyone loves undereye products or interested in aegyo sal.
Kime önerilir; Göz altı ürünleriyle ve Bu yazıda bahsettiğim gibi şirin Kore tarzı göz makyajı isteyen herkese öneririm,

soft, creamy, pigmented,
good color payoff
lasts long 
What else can I wait from an eyeliner :))


Where to Buy?/ Nerden Alınır?

MY HONEST OPINION ABOUT HONESTSKIN;
Take note that honestskin's customer service might not satisfy you.
 Cuz they made a lot of mistakes with my orders. 
Also their VIP system sucks because you can only use your %3 special VIP discount chance when you shop more than 500$ at once :( Other websites usually offer %5 sale for everything when someone gets VIP. I think they should respect more to their royal customers
 But still prices are reasonable and they dont send out of date items. 
They send with tracking number which other countries might love but for our country its a big problem @customs :((
They have some special sales that might satisfy you .


Türkiye'de ikamet edenlerin honestskin'den alışveriş yapması önerilmez. Son 2 paketim gümrükte takıldı. Ancak alışverişi yurtdışından bir yakınınıza gönderip onlar TR'ye gelirken getirmelerini isteyebilirsiniz . 


5% discount coupon code for my followers ! 



*** Promotonal pictures are from stylenanda website.

Thursday, September 25, 2014

3CE Fresh Aqua Mist Review / Korelilerin Yüzlerine Sıktıkları Nemlendirici


Hello everybody I'm here with another favourite item review!!
 The review is a little bit late (I'm about to finish the bottle ) because I was very busy during summer that I didnt have time to update my blog casually :( I am loving 3CE Fresh Aqua Mist so much I should review it for you guys to know this beauty bottle  !!


Merhaba arkadaşlar ! Bana sık sorulardan biri de Kore dizilerinde oyuncuların sık sık yüzlerine sıktıkları deodorant görünümünü andıran sprey nemlendiriciler.
Bu spreyler makyaj üzerine sıkıldığında makyajı dağıtmıyor ve makyajın ömrünü uzatıyor.Bakım amaçlı olarak da kullanılıyor. Çeşitli cilt tiplerine göre içeriği değişen bu spreylere '' Mist'' deniyor. Mesela Missha'nın bu linkte bahsettiğim First Essence'ının misti çok  popüler. Bunun dışında geçen sene Etude House'ın Blooming misti de doğal içeriğiyle sevilmişti. Yağlı ciltler için makyajın veya yüzünüze başka bir şey sürmediyseniz bile yağlanmasını engellemek için mist kullanmak bence çok mantıklı . Çünkü hem canlı gösteriyor hem de temiz,ferah :)






I loved this mini bottle so much it is too convenient to carry around. I brought it wherever I go , it was always in my bag ! I always loved lightweight products :))

 Kore'nin Mac'i olarak bilinen makyaj malzemeleri üzerine yoğunlaşmış 3CE ( 3 Concept Eyes)'ın bu ürünü sırf boyutundan dolayı almıştım. Tam boyu 40-50 tl civarı ama bu küçük boy 3-4 ay gidiyor ve yaklaşık 15-20 tl gibi fiyatı vardı. Sonradan çok memnun kaldım ve en sevdiğim ürünlerden oldu, her nereye gitsem çantamdaydı. 
Bambu ve aloe vera gibi yumuşatma ve nemlendirirken yağlanma yapmayan ürünlerden oluşan içeriği sayesinde çok işime yaradı. Çünkü burnum yağlansa da yanaklarım kuru olduğundan yüz kuruyunca makyaj ben burdayım diye bağırabiliyor. Bu ürün hem burnum yağlanmasını geciktirdi hem de yüzümü yumuşatıp makyaja zarar vermeyip daha doğal gösterdi. Eyeliner'ı falan da dağıtmıyor,panik yok :) Adında ''fresh '' var , sıcak havalarda hafif bir serinlik hissi veriyor. Ama soğukta da rahatsız edici bir durum yaşamadım .

 

Here is the explanation of product ; Credit goes to ;blackedbox.com

The miniature version of one of their best selling items, the Fresh Aqua Mist Mini hydrates thirsty skin when spritzed on a clean face or it can be used to set makeup to ensure it last longer.

Containing mineral rich Glacier water and mixture of 6 underwater plant extracts, the easy to tote mist is non sticky and refreshing whilst providing nutrition for healthier skin.

Benefits:

  • Get a smoother and healthier skin with 3 Concept Eyes Aqua Mist.

  • Miniature version is ideal for travel and to carry in your bag so you can spritz on the go

  • A must have for every makeup bag

  • Hydrates and delivers nutrition to skin.


It reallt is a fresh mist as they emphasized well on the promotional pictures . Sora looks so freshed ! 


It really does what its written on the promotinal pictures of the product!

It absorbs too quickly and it spreads evenly.
It doesnt mess my make up
I use it like a make up fixer.
As a dry skinned, when a bb /cc cream emphasize my dry patches I use this. 
Gives natural finish .


It isn't sticky after application I reapply it whenever I want !
It doesnt have a noticable scent, it  seems like water :D
Put this on while wearing makeup and it will make your make up look more natural and make up gonna stay longer without getting cakey!
You can bring this EVERYWHERE, while traveling during summer this was my MUST HAVE item.
Perfect for summer! 
For skin care its not hydrating so go on using your moisturiser creams, this is too light for care uses ;)
Good oil control, fresh feeling, soothing effect together ^.^



Sprey sıkıldığında iyi yayılıyor ama uzaklığı iyi ayarlamazsanız yüzünüzün tek bir yerine gelebilir.
Çok çabuk emiliyor
Kokusu yok , su gibi.
Yağlanma kontrolü, yumuşatması iyi.
Makyaja zarar vermiyor.
Makyajsız bakım ürünü olarak pek kullanmadım çünkü bir gerçek nemlendiricinin yerini tutmuyor, çok hafif kalıyor. Tek başına bakım ürünü olarak zaten mist pek kullanılmaz. Sadece hafif bir dokunuşa ihtiyaç duyduğunuzda yardımcı olur ;)

Overall Score / Puanı : 5/5

Won't repurchase again ; Because I just got my Sum :37 Mist from Korea 

Yeniden almayacağım; Çünkü 80 tl değerinde başka bir mist çoktan edindim :)) Yeni şeyler deneme isteğim

Suggest for who;  Everybody who loves natural finish on make up and simply wants  not drying soothing mist has oil control features

Kime önerilir; Ben herkese öneririm, hem yağlanma kontrolü hem de nemlendirip doğal canlı görünüm için ideal :)

Where to Buy?/ Nerden Alınır?


http://w2beauty.com while registering use my sponsor code 2038805 in sponsorship code area when you register, to get 5$ voucher !!

2038805 Sponsor koduyla üye olursanız 5$ indirm kuponu bu bloggerdan size jest olarak gelir ;)








Wednesday, September 24, 2014

G-Dragon İmzalı The Saem Poster Çekilişi




Merhaba arkadaşlar ! Bayram yaklaşırken siz takipçilerime özel bir hediyem var!
 Kore'de kendimi alışverişe çok kaptırıp yaklaşık 100$ harcadığım GD'nin reklamını yaptığı The Saem mağazasında bana G-Dragon'lu bir kaç hediye vermişlerdi .Onlardan biri de bu G-Dragon posteri ! Posteri sadece resmini çekmek için kullandım, daha önce hiç kullanmadım :D
Aşağıdaki eklentiyi kullanarak çekilişe katılabilirsiniz ! Hediye niyetiyle verdiğim için katılmakta tereddüd etmeyin derim ~~


Şartlar basit;
*Eklentidekilerden yapabildiklerini yapmak
* Sahte hesapla baş vurmamak
* Eklentiyi yanlış doldurmamak
[Eklentide yazılanları dikkate alacağım için , verilen bilgilerin geçerliliğini her ihtimale karşı kontrol edeceğim )

*** Bu çekiliş masrafları benim tarafımdan karşılanacaktır.
*** Yeterli katılım sağlanmazsa çekilişin süresi uzatılabilir.
*** Çekilişe sadece Türkiye'de ikamet edenler katılabililir.
***15 yaşından küçükler adres bilgileri konusunda ailelerinden izin almalılar.

Aşağıdaki banner'ı bloğunuzun sidebar'ına koymak için kullanabilirsiniz! İsterseniz çekiliş yazısına link bağladığınız sürece kendi tasarımınız bir banner da kullanabilirsiniz ;)




a Rafflecopter giveaway



Tuesday, September 16, 2014

Mamonde Mask Sheet #Magnolia Whitening [Mini Review TR/ENG]


Hello everyone I'm back with a mini review!
 I needed some whitening for my increasing redness and I used this mask. Claiming it as a  whitening mask is really wrong of Mamonde !!!This is not a whitening mask!
This mask had a really good texture and decent smell. I put it on my face around 20 mins to get a ''pure'' look. Thanks God , i used it at night, if it was morning I was done ! 

After removing mask, my face felt moist,soft and relaxed. But when I look at the mirror I saw all the redness and red spots got crazy! 

I wasnt planing to write a review so I didn't took before & after pictures, but now I feel I should have done something !

It was more like a brightening mask. Yeah, on a good skin day or just for dullness it might be good mask to use at night. 
But it made my face look really oily  not glowy but very shiny. Being shiny was bad, because it emphasized all my red spots !! It brightened my face overdose. Black heads and pimples were shining brightly. At least till morning their color got  normal

If they would claim that it was for brightening I could use it on another day . 
Thinking that I used a whitening mask my expectations was totally different !I wanted to warn people about being cautios with Mamonde mask's claim . They are good quality but you know the effect chances according to your face condition.
It doesn't work on redness. But for dullness in dry skins it might be helpfull.

Here is my new instagram account ; http://instagram.com/meishenmeblog


Merhaba arkadaşlar! Bugün size beklenmedik bir ürün yazısıyla geldim. Normalde pek maske yorumu yazmıyorum ama bunun hakkında yazmak istedim. Çünkü ''Whitening /Beyazlatıcı'' olduğu söyleniyor oysa ki bu bir ''Brightening /Parlatıcı '' maske. Amaçları ve kullanım alanları farklı olduğu için dikkatli olunması gerekiyor.
Whitening maskelerin kızarıklıklara iyi geldiğinden bu linkteki beyazlatıcılar hakkımdaki yazımda bahsetmiştim. Son zamanlarda yüzümde kızarıklar oluşmaya başladı bir şeye alerjim var bilemedim Bazen ufak ufak kabarıyor cildim. Ben de bu kızarıklıklar azalsın diye beyazlatı maske koleksiyonumu açıp güvendiğim bir marka olduğundan ''Mamonde'yi'' seçtim . Diğer maskelere göre daha pahalıydı (5-6 tl civarı) o yüzden uyarıyorum ; her cilde her markanın iyi denen ürünü gidecek diye bir şey tabi ki yok, ne kadar para harcadığınızın önemi yok! Cildinize 2 ay önce yarayan ürün 2 ay sonra hiç bir işe yaramayabilir.
Eğer yüzümün kuru ve soluk göründüğü bir günde kullansaydım bu maske harika olabilirdi ama ''whitening '' denmesine güvenerek kullandığım için yanıldım. Önceden hakkında yorum okumadığım bir ürün olduğundan olabilir :(
Maskenin dokusu pek çok maskeye göre çok daha kaliteli, kokusu rahatsız edici değil. Yüzümden ilk çıkardığımda yüzümü yumuşacık,nemlenmiş ve rahatlamış hissettim . Ama aynaya bakınca şirkete kızdım ''Bu whitening değil, brightening yazsaydınız ya! '' diye.
Parlatıcı maske olduğundan kızarıklığı daha bir parlattı, iyice ortaya çıkardı. Allahtan gece yatmadan önce kullanmıştım sabaha kadar normale dönmüştü.

Maske için benzer anılarınız var mı ?

Bu arada bloğumuzun yeni instagram hesabı ; http://instagram.com/meishenmeblog